Register for the 2018/2019 Season. Click here!

Sponsors

Home Painters Toronto Hillcrest Dental Centre Angelo's Garden Centre Wasaga Beach Brewing Company The Hair Spot King's Ale House New Wave Electronics Mansteel Limited

Team Awards

Team Awards 2017-2018

A-Champions – Angelo’s Garden Center

Back Row (L to R): Imo Hosein, Jeff Olsen, Nunzio Iacobellis, Domenic Ammendolia, Jaret Blowers, Rod Da Silva, Steve Roman
Front Row (L to R): Robert Valente, John Angaran, Nick Georgakopoulos, Andy Arai, Anthony Doria, Mike Latour
Absent: Joe Graham

awards-15a

Team Captain, Mike Latour, receiving the A Championship trophy from RHOTHL Executive, Frank Ivancic

awards-15aa

B-Champions – Hillcrest Dental

Back Row (L to R): Greg Hitz, Alan Suran, Don Earl, Kevin Nakata, Mark Aldrovandi, Gerry Fox, Edward Poon
Front Row (L to R): Peter Basmadjian, Steven Cundari, Michael Cundari, Albert Collu, Paul Malandrino
Absent: Jamie Milner, Clayton Reid, Andy Tsakas, Paolo

awards-15b

Team Captain, Albert Collu, receiving the B Championship trophy from RHOTHL Executive, Frank Ivancic

awards-15bb

Team Awards 2016-2017

A-Champions – King’s Ale House

Back Row (L to R): Peter Vassos, Jacques Therrien, Joseph Belvedere, Larry Gibbons
Middle Row (L to R): Andy Tsakas, Charlie Grima, Kevin Nakata, Tom Hayward, Jake Tan
Front Row (L to R): Larry Greenberg, Chris Josiah, Sean Pescador, Dave Hirano
Absent: Clayton Reid

awards-15a

Team Captain, Chris Josiah, receiving the A Championship trophy from RHOTHL Executive, Nick Russano

awards-15aa

B-Champions – Angelo’s Garden

Back Row (L to R): John Eliopoulos, Pat Legris, Mike Dipaolo, Larry Thorsell, Brad Karulas, Bruce Noble, Gerald Vanderpluym
Front Row (L to R): Brent Hutchings, Tony Sialtsis, Stan Vaters, Doug Arch, Dave Twidale
Absent: Joe Dipaolo, Steve Roman

awards-15b

Team Captain, Mike Dipaulo, receiving the B Championship trophy from RHOTHL Executive, Randy Neilson

awards-15bb

The Referees

lester,neil christian,chris
Lester, Neil Christian, Chris

Timekeeper, Rink Staff

taylor joel
Taylor Joel

Team Awards 2015-2016

A-Champions – GM Consulting

Back Row (L to R): Tony Veitch, Alan Suran, Brian Lonergan, Paul Scivoletto, Edward Poon, Alex Matthews, Joe Bryan, Sandro Perrone, Mike Tsinonis
Front Row (L to R): Randy Matthews, Gary Murphy, Keith Farquhar, Chris Mason, Anthony Tse

awards-15a

Team Captain, Gary Murphy, receiving the A Championship trophy from RHOTHL Executive, Andy Arai and Frank Ivancic

awards-15aa

B-Champions – The Hair Spot

Back Row (L to R): Domenic Ammendolia, Imo Hosein, Brandon Blowers, Jarret Blowers, Joe Graham, Rod Da Silva, Jeff Olsen
Front Row (L to R): Mike Latour, John Angaran, Santo Russo, Peter Basmadjian, Nick Georgakapoulos, Rob Valante
Absent: Mike Klym

awards-15b

Team Captain, Mike Latour, receiving the B Championship trophy from RHOTHL Executive, Nick Russano and Frank Ivancic

awards-15bb

The Referees

neil,lester

Neil, Lester
chris christian
Chris Christian

Our Timekeepers

taylor dylan
Taylor Dylan

Our Rink Staff

joel bonnie
Joel Bonnie

Team Awards 2014-2015

A-Champions – King’s Ale House

Back Row (L to R): Simon Docherty, Larry Gibbons, Harvey Korman, Sam Malandrino, Tony Van Alphen, Gerald Vanderpluym, John Eliopulos
Front Row (L to R): Vasco Andreevski, Corrado Salemi (Captain), Terry Thorsell, Nick Russano
Absent: Alex Matthews, Don Earl, Jamie Milner

awards-04

B-Champions – Red Best Renovations

Back Row (L to R): Rick Kalkanis, Gerry Fox, Alden Palisca, Bruce Noble (Captain), Mike Simon, Dan Bonanni, Grant Richardson
Middle Row: Jay Major
Front Row (L to R): Chris Babcock, Larry Thorsell, Michael Tamin, David Hirano, Jeff May, Brian Young

awards-05

Team Awards 2013-2014

A-Champions – The Hair Spot

BR: Imo Hosein, Domenic Ammendolia, Joe Graham, Jaret Blowers, Jeff Olsen, Dan Paragoris, Andrew Ackles
MR: Santo Russo, Nick Georgakopoulos, Peter Basmadjian, Mike Latour (Captain), John Angaran
FR: Rod DaSilva
Absent: Mike Klym

awards-04

Team Captain, Mike Latour, receiving the A Championship trophy from RHOTHL Executive, Frank Ivancic

awards-05

B-Champions – Hillcrest Dental

BR: Peter Vassos, Mike DiPaolo, Big Al Suran, Don Earl, Pat Legris, Alex Matthews, Andy Tsakas, Paul Scivoletto, Ronnie Peterson
FR: Andy Arai, Dave (Zeke) Ezechials, Alden Palisca, Randy Matthews (Captain), Kevin Nakata

awards-05

The Referees

awards-05

Our Timekeeper – Taylor

awards-05

Team Awards 2012-2013

A-Champions – TJ’s Pub & Grill

awards-04
Back Row L to R: Frank Faieta, Gord Lorimer, Brandon Abraham

Middle Row L to R: Vasco Andreevski, Louie Morizio, Bruce Noble, Martin Evans, Mike Lachappelle, Ian Abraham, Simon Docherty, Sam Malandrino

Front Row L to R: Corrado Salemi, Ryan Evans (Martin’s son), Jeff Fage, Paul Scivoletto

 

B-Champions – Energy Shop

awards-05

Back Row L to R: Jaret Blowers, Joe Graham, Mike Klym, Jeff Olsen, Andrew Ackles, Rod Da Silva, Santo Russo, Dan Paragoris

Front Row L to R: Richard Demarco, Imo Hosein, Peter Basmadjian, Mike Latour, Nick Georgakopoulos

Absent: John Angaran

Team Awards 2011-2012

A-Champions – Bruins

awards-04

Back Row (L to R): Pat Lucarelli, Henry Yip, Dan Contardo, Lester Eng, Jim Egnatis, Grant Richardson, Alden Palisca, Gregg Scott

Front Row: (L to R): Joey Lee, Mike Findlay, Frank Ivancic, Frank Vinslovas, Rob Corazza, Terry Thorsell

 

B-Champions – Energy Shop

awards-05

Back Row (L to R): Mike Devenz, Ross Fedele, Keith Brown, Jeff Paterson, Mark Richardson, Tony Van Alphen, Jason Warner, Gord Lorimer

Front Row: (L to R): Mike DiPaolo, Andy Arai, Randy Matthews, Jim Clement, Dave Twidale

Absent: Alex Matthews